Picea omorika ‘Wodan’ Serbian Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

Thick, clumpy foliage on this dwarf spruce is a glossy, dark-green color. The arrangement of the needles allows the silvery-blue undersides to be seen. This pyramidal, dwarf conifer develops into a dwarf, compact tree with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Wodan'

Common name

Wodan Serbian Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

HXW@10 Years

2.5'x2'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products