Picea pungens ‘Bialobok’

Picea pungens ‘Bialobok’Colorado Spruce

$149.99

Description

Spring’s new growth on Picea pungens ‘Bialobok’ Colorado Spruce shows a brilliant display of cream-white, slowly fading to a beautiful silver-blue color that makes an incredible contrast.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Bialobok'

Common name

Golden Spring Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Related products