Picea pungens ‘Blue Diamond’ Specimen 2064

Plant Size Information

$795.00

Description

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Blue Diamond'

Common name

Blue Diamond Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

4×5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products