Picea pungens ‘Curve Ball’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This compact spruce has bright blue foliage that is known to have branches that subtly curve at the tips.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea pungens 'Curve Ball'

COMMON NAME

Curve Ball Colorado Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

blue, green

FORM

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

1'x1'

HARDINESS ZONES

3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products