Picea pungens ‘Early Gold’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A conical form with gray-green foliage with bright, almost fluorescent yellow-cream new growth making it glow in spring. New foliage fades to green into summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Early Gold'

Common name

Early Gold Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x4'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products