null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.
  • A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.

Description

A great dwarf globe with powder-blue foliage.  One of the most popular slow-growing blue spruces for good reason. This variety can easily be rounded or left to form a more natural looking compactly rounded Colorado spruces.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'
Common name:
Blue Globe Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.