Picea pungens ‘Joe’s Surprise’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Widely-spaced branches with thick, bright-blue needles make this unique spruce a fantastic landscape centerpiece. Found by Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Joe's Surprise'

Common name

Iseli Fastigiate Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

8'x4'

COLOR

blue

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products