Picea pungens ‘Kasek’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, blue-green needles on this dwarf conifer are relatively thin, surrounding the orange-brown buds at each branch tip.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Kasek'

Common name

Kasek Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x2'

COLOR

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products