Picea pungens ‘Mesa Verde’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

A spreading Colorado spruce that won’t grow more than a foot tall. The name means “green table” in Spanish. Great rich green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Mesa Verde'

Common name

Mesa Verde Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products