Picea pungens ‘Porcupine’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature spruce has prickly foliage that is bright blue. It is incredibly dense and very slow-growing. Found by Jerry Morris.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Porcupine'

Common name

Porcupine Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

8"x8"

COLOR

blue

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products