Picea pungens ‘R.H. Montgomery’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This compact blue spruce is globose when young. It eventually matures into a stately tree with tiered branching and a squat pyramidal shape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea pungens 'Montgomery'

COMMON NAME

Montgomery Colorado Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

blue

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

GROWTH FORM

globose/pyramidal

[email protected] YEARS

4' x 3'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products