Picea pungens ‘Yvette’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This incredibly dense, bright blue spruce has a lovely form. A colorful miniature that looks perfect in any rock garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Yvette'

Common name

Yvette Colorado Spruce

COLOR

blue

Growth Rate

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

1'x1'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products