Pieris japonica ‘Katsura’ Japanese Pieris

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An evergreen shrub with red new foliage that emerges and matures to green in color. Small round, pink bell shaped flowers ornate its presence.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pieris japonica 'Katsura'

Common Name

Katsura Japanese Pieris

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

HxW@10 Years

4×3'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Green/red

Hardiness Zone

6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products