null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.
  • This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.

Description

This low-growing pine was found as a stunted witch's broom by Brent Markus on Schoodic Peninsula in Maine. Very short, dark-green needles are fairly wide and slightly cupped, giving this miniature conifer an exquisite texture.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Mini Kingdom' _ Jack Pine _

STARTING AT:

$119.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Mini Kingdom'
Common Name:
Mini Kingdom Jack Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.5-1"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Mini Kingdom' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.