Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.
  • A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.

Description

A dense, prostrate form of Jack pine with emerald green needles, this slow-growing seedling selection can drape down a wall or spread out in a low mass on a bank. Even after 30 years, a very old specimen only gets about 3' tall in the center and 15' wide.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus banksiana 'Schoodic' _ Jack Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus banksiana 'Schoodic'
Common name:
Schoodic Jack Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus banksiana 'Schoodic' _ Jack Pine _ to your wish list.