Pinus bungeana ‘REL WB’ Specimen 2178

Plant Size Information

Description

This dwarf lacebark pine was found as a witch’s broom. As it ages, the exfoliating bark becomes more evident. An unusual, but handsome plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, Specimen

LATIN NAME

Pinus bungeana 'REL WB'

COMMON NAME

REL Witch's Broom Chinese Lacebark Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS

2.5'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

Wooden box

DIMENSIONS

2.5×3'

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code