Pinus cembra ‘Chalet’ Swiss Stone Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slowly growing and dense tree in a narrow conical form. Blue-green needles have white undersides that are soft and fluffy.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus cembra 'Chalet'

Common name

Chalet Swiss Stone Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products