Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Fastigiata'
  • Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Fastigiata'
  • Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Fastigiata'
  • Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Fastigiata'

Description

A columnar form with stiff green needles. An incredibly narrow grower, we expect it to be only 3' wide when mature at around 20' tall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Fastigiata' _ Lodgepole Pine _

STARTING AT:

$154.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Fastigiata'
Common name:
Columnar Lodgepole Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Fastigiata' _ Lodgepole Pine _ to your wish list.