Pinus densiflora ‘Low Glow’Japanese Red Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact, globose yellow/green conifer that is slow growing. This seedling was selected from a witch’s broom by Sydney Waxman from the University of Connecticut.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

LATIN NAME

Pinus densiflora 'Low Glow'

COMMON NAME

Low Glow Japanese Red Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

4'x6'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products