Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Work of Art’ Bosnian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature pine was found as a witch’s broom on Pinus heldreichii ‘Artemis’ by Sam Pratt at Conifer Kingdom. Dark green needles and dense buds characterize this miniature pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

LATIN NAME

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Work of Art'

COMMON NAME

Work of Art Bosnian Pine

Form

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products