Pinus jeffreyi ‘Gold’ Specimen 2020

Plant Size Information

$850.00

Description

Incredibly long needles on this pine appear to be coated with a golden-yellow color. A very uncommon plant that has unique coloration!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus jeffreyi 'Gold'

Common name

Gold Jeffrey Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

8'x5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

5-6'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products