Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A pyramidal pine tree with blue-green needles.
  • A pyramidal pine tree with blue-green needles.
  • A pyramidal pine tree with blue-green needles.
  • A pyramidal pine tree with blue-green needles.

Description

A pyramidal pine tree with blue-green needles. 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Avocadro' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$124.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Avocadro'
Common Name:
Avocadro Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Avocadro' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.