Pinus koraiensis ‘Jack Corbit’ Korean Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This variegated variety of Korean pine has subtle gold bands on the needles, most prominent in the winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Jack Korbit'

Common name

Jack Korbit Korean Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Pyramidal

COLOR

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products