Pinus koraiensis ‘Tsingtao’ Korean Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature to dwarf pine has beautiful soft, silver-blue foliage. Found as a witch’s broom.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Tsingtao'

Common name

Tsingtao Korean Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

blue, green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products