Pinus mugo ‘Chameleon’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Richly-variegated needles are banded with bright golden-yellow. The color contrast is truly outstanding, changing slightly as the seasons change. A wonderful, compact dwarf variety that is colorful than most!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Chameleon'

Common name

Chameleon Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

1-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

variegated

Form

Pyramidal

HXW@10 Years

1.5'x1.5'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products