Pinus mugo ‘Fastigiata’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The stiff, upright branches of this unusual mugo pine are held so closely to the trunk that they resist damage from snow load. The columnar to narrowly conical evergreen conifer has rich green foliage and slow growth. A strong presence in a narrow shape makes ‘Fastigiata’ an ideal choice for smaller spaces.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Fastigiata'

Plant Size

#5 Container

Common name

Columnar Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

9'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products