Pinus mugo 'Golden Glow'

Pinus mugo ‘Golden Glow’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A globose to pyramidal pine with yellow-green foliage that turns a bright golden color in the winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Golden Glow'

COMMON NAME

Golden Glow Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

yellow/gold

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Globose/Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products