Pinus mugo ‘Laarheide’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Bright golden-orange needles are most prominent in winter. Orange-brown buds are very distinctive during this season as well. A seldom-seen but beautiful selection from Andre van Nijnatten around 1977.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Laarheide'

Common name

Laarheide Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

1-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Globose

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products