Pinus mugo ‘Lemon’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99$169.99

Description

Lemon-yellow foliage persists throughout the year on this flat, compact & spreading pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Lemon'

Common name

Lemon Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products