Pinus mugo ‘Supra’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature pine with slightly twisted and curved needles and branches. A rare variety from Europe!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Supra'

COMMON NAME

Supra Mugo Pine

COLOR

green

Annual Growth

0.75-1"

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products