Pinus nigra ‘Aurea Litomysl’ Austrian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This upright growing tree has dusty, yellow-green foliage that is fairly long. A new variety from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus nigra 'Aurea Litomysl'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Golden Litomysl Austrian Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products