Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!
  • Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!

Description

Aoi is one of our favorite Japanese white pines. Its slender habit and unmatched blue color make it a perfect choice for many locations in the garden. The ornamental cones produced at a young age are pretty cool too!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Aoi' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Aoi'
Common name:
Aoi Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Aoi' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.