Pinus parviflora Beran

Pinus parviflora ‘Beran’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Foliage on this dwarf pine emerges a rich green color, later opening to a more blue with green undertones. A fairly dense, naturally-sculptural pine that is uncommonly seen in the trade!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Beran'

Common name

Beran Japanese White Pine

FORM

Globose

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x2.5'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products