Pinus parviflora ‘Eilidh’ (‘Ellie’) Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Blue-green needles are accentuated by prominent orange-brown candles during the winter. “Eilidh” is the British spelling for the name “Ellie.”

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Eilidh'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Ellie Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products