Pinus parviflora ‘Gimborn’s Ideal’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This upright, pyramidal pine has relatively long, beautiful silver-blue needles that have a slight twist at the tips.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Gimborn's Ideal'

Common name

Gimborn's Ideal Japanese White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

Color

blue, green

Growth Rate

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

HARDINESS ZONES

5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products