Pinus parviflora ‘Gyok-kasen’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, blue-green needles on this dwarf pine give it a natural bonsai appearance. An uncommon selection from Japan.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#3 Container

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Gyok-kasen'

Common name

Gyok-kasen Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products