Pinus parviflora ‘Kobe’Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact pine with short green needles that are widely spaced. Named for Kobe Arboretum in Toyko, Japan.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#7, 18-24", #7, 24-30"

LATIN NAME

Pinus parviflora 'Kobe'

COMMON NAME

Kobe Japanese White Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS

2'-3'

COLOR

blue, green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products