Pinus ponderosa ‘Penaz’ Ponderosa Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A sparse-growing pine with very long green needles and a somewhat undulating branch pattern. A very distinct plant that is difficult to propagate and therefore quite rare!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus ponderosa 'Penaz'

COMMON NAME

Penaz Ponderosa Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

COLOR

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Open/sculptural

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products