Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila 'Dwarf Blue.'
  • A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila 'Dwarf Blue.'
  • A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila 'Dwarf Blue.'
  • A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila 'Dwarf Blue.'
  • A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila 'Dwarf Blue.'
  • A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila 'Dwarf Blue.'

Description

A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila 'Dwarf Blue.'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus pumila 'Glauca' _ Siberian Stone Pine _

STARTING AT:

$149.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus pumila 'Glauca'
Common name:
Blue Japanese Stone Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus pumila 'Glauca' _ Siberian Stone Pine _ to your wish list.