Pinus pungens ‘Johnny’s Goldstrike’ Specimen 2050

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

One of four new selections of Table Mountain Pine with beautiful butter-yellow foliage. (#2)

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus pungens 'Johnny's Goldstrike'

Common name

Johnny's Goldstrike Table Mountain Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-5"

COLOR

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

4.5×6

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products