Pinus resinosa ‘Kate Brook Broom’ Specimen 2276

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A cultivar with long, dark-green needles originating as a witch’s broom. Introduced by Kate Brook Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus resinosa 'Kate Brook Broom'

Common name

Kate Brook Broom Red Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

COLOR

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, Specimen

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

4×4'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products