Pinus resinosa ‘Nobska’

Pinus resinosa ‘Nobska’American Red Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A globe-shaped pine with long green needles. The annual growth rate is shorter than the needle length, giving this pine a “puffball” appearance-very showy!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus resinosa 'Nobska'

Common Name

Nobska Red Pine

COLOR

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products