Pinus strobus ‘Bennett O.D.’ (‘Bergman’s Variegated’) Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

An open conical form and yellow-banded blue-green needles. When the needles emerge, then entire plant is bright gold. Susceptible to burn in full sun, we recommend planting in partial shade. Also known as ‘Bennett O.D.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Bennett OD'

COMMON NAME

Bennett OD Eastern White Pine

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products