Pinus strobus ‘Blue Jay’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Soft, blue-gray needles on this dwarf, mounding pine are very distinctive. This low-growing conifer was introduced by Sidney Waxman.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Blue Jay'

Common name

Blue Jay Eastern White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Blue

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

4'x5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products