Pinus strobus ‘Connecticut Slate’ Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

This mounding, upright conifer has exceptional silver-blue foliage that looks like slate. A brand new selection from Michigan.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Connecticut Slate'

Common name

Connecticut Slate Eastern White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Annual Growth

6-9"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

6'x8'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products