Pinus strobus ‘Mary Sweeny’Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Mary Sweeny'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Mary Sweeny Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products