Abies procera ‘Rick’s Foxtail’ Noble Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Congested growth on this upright fir has a nice bluish-green color. Short side branches emerge from a thick, central leader, giving a tail-like appearance to the branches radiating from the trunk.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies procera 'Rick's Foxtail'

Common name

Rick's Foxtail Noble Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

FORM

Columnar

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products