Pinus strobus ‘Mike Land’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing pine was found as a witch’s broom on a Christmas tree by Mike Land of Hillcrest Nursery in Kentucky. Long needles are a rich green color on this moderate, globose conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Mike Land'

Common name

Mike Land Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x2'

COLOR

blue, green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products