Pinus strobus 'Slim Jim'

Pinus strobus ‘Slim Jim’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This variety is the most narrow weeping white pine to date. The steel blue foliage and slender habit make it a really superb cultivar. Named and introduced by Jim Boyko.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Slim Jim'

Common name

Slim Jim Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

COLOR

blue

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products