Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.
  • Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.

Description

Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Green Penguin' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Green Penguin'
Common name:
Green Penguin Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Green Penguin' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.